Optalis Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: SIC 88100 — social work without accommodation (×2.6), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7).
Reporting duties
- 19 Jan 2026 — Director resigned: DEL CAMPO, Catherine Mary. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 Jan 2026 — New director appointed: BERMANGE, Adam Lewis, Cllr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Oct 2024 — New director appointed: WOODLAND, Helen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Oct 2024 — Director resigned: BIRCH, Robin David Mortland. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 19 Jan 2026Director resigned: DEL CAMPO, Catherine Mary
- 19 Jan 2026New director appointed: BERMANGE, Adam Lewis, Cllr
- 25 Oct 2024New director appointed: WOODLAND, Helen
- 22 Oct 2024Director resigned: BIRCH, Robin David Mortland
Open jobs · 6 live
View all- LiveActivity Support Organisers - Day Services Wokingham & WoodleyRG411AA · £24,791
- LiveActivities CoordinatorRG412PY · £26,740
- LiveDeputy Registered Manager - Loddon CourtWokingham, Berkshire · £37,235
- LiveKitchen Assistant - Suffolk LodgeWokingham, Berkshire · £13
- LiveActivity Support Organiser - Community Lives MaidenheadMaidenhead, Berkshire · £13
- LiveService Co-ordinator - Out & AboutWokingham, Berkshire · £26,740
- ExpiredSupport Worker - Extra Care Services WokinghamRG412PY · £24,791
- ExpiredHousekeeping AssistantRG412PY · £24,791
Common questions about Optalis Ltd
- Is Optalis Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Optalis Ltd in Wokingham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Optalis Ltd sponsor?
- Optalis Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Optalis Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 6 live vacancies advertised by Optalis Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Optalis Ltd based?
- The register lists Optalis Ltd at Trinity Court, Molly Millars Lane, Wokingham, Berkshire, England, RG41 2PY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07630156. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 07630156
- Address
- Trinity Court, Molly Millars Lane, Wokingham, Berkshire, England, RG41 2PY
- First on register
- 28 Jul 2023
More in Wokingham
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.