All sponsors

Options Group (UK) Ltd

Active
LONDONProfessional ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
74/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Jun 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Oct 2020Director resigned: SHASTRY, Rajesh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Oct 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Jan 2017New person with significant control: Mr David Korn. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jan 2017 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2013Director resigned: SURI, Ikroop Singh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2013 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Jun 2025Registered office address changed
  • 4 Oct 2020Director resigned: SHASTRY, Rajesh
  • 2 Jan 2017New person with significant control: Mr David Korn
  • 1 Oct 2013Director resigned: SURI, Ikroop Singh

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Recruitment Assistant
    Liverpool, Merseyside · £26,000
    Live

Common questions about Options Group (UK) Ltd

Is Options Group (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Options Group (UK) Ltd in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Options Group (UK) Ltd sponsor?
Options Group (UK) Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Options Group (UK) Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Options Group (UK) Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Options Group (UK) Ltd based?
The register lists Options Group (UK) Ltd at HINDOCHA & CO LIMITED, 34 Queensbury Station Parade, Edgware, Middlesex, HA8 5NN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03721341. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03721341
Address
HINDOCHA & CO LIMITED, 34 Queensbury Station Parade, Edgware, Middlesex, HA8 5NN
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in LONDON

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.