All sponsors

Opus Waterproofing Solutions Ltd

Active
Borough GreenProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 2 Feb 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
2 Feb 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 15 Jun 2026Cessation of J Patterson Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 May 2026Notification of Swb & Jp Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 May 2026Cessation of Sw Brummitt Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Mar 2024New person with significant control: J Patterson Holdings Limited. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Jun 2026Cessation of J Patterson Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 15 May 2026Notification of Swb & Jp Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 15 May 2026Cessation of Sw Brummitt Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 19 Mar 2024New person with significant control: J Patterson Holdings Limited
  • 19 Mar 2024New person with significant control: Sw Brummitt Holdings Limited
  • 19 Mar 2024Cessation of Mrs Susan Christine Brummitt as a person with significant control
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Opus Waterproofing Solutions Ltd

Is Opus Waterproofing Solutions Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Opus Waterproofing Solutions Ltd in Borough Green holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Opus Waterproofing Solutions Ltd sponsor?
Opus Waterproofing Solutions Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Opus Waterproofing Solutions Ltd based?
The register lists Opus Waterproofing Solutions Ltd at Kelley & Lowe Limited Gwynfa House, 677 Princes Road, Dartford, Kent, DA2 6EF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05306598. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05306598
Address
Kelley & Lowe Limited Gwynfa House, 677 Princes Road, Dartford, Kent, DA2 6EF
First on register
2 Feb 2023

More in Borough Green

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.