All sponsors

Orange Brand Services Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 25 Mar 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
25 Mar 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 26 Jun 2025New director appointed: SIGNORET, Olivia Jacqueline Esther Andrea. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Dec 2023Director resigned: WALSER-SACAU, Christine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Apr 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 May 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2022Director resigned: NAULLEAU, Christophe Marie Pascal Henri. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jan 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 26 Jun 2025New director appointed: SIGNORET, Olivia Jacqueline Esther Andrea
  • 8 Dec 2023Director resigned: WALSER-SACAU, Christine
  • 17 Apr 2023Registered office address changed
  • 31 Dec 2022Director resigned: NAULLEAU, Christophe Marie Pascal Henri
  • 28 Jun 2022New director appointed: BROOM, Mark James
  • 25 Mar 2022Director resigned: MILES, Gillian Mary
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Orange Brand Services Limited

Is Orange Brand Services Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Orange Brand Services Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Orange Brand Services Limited sponsor?
Orange Brand Services Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Orange Brand Services Limited based?
The register lists Orange Brand Services Limited at 3 More London Riverside, London, England, SE1 2AQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02266684. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02266684
Address
3 More London Riverside, London, England, SE1 2AQ
First on register
25 Mar 2021
Website
orange.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.