All sponsors

Orange Business Holdings UK Limited

Active
SloughTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: DUTREIX, Jean-Bertrand. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: VAN DEN EYNDE, Kristiaan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Dec 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Dec 2023Secretary resigned: SHARPE, Andrew John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 16 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: DUTREIX, Jean-Bertrand
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: VAN DEN EYNDE, Kristiaan
  • 12 Dec 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 4 Dec 2023Secretary resigned: SHARPE, Andrew John
  • 4 Dec 2023New secretary appointed: MERRON, Lisa
  • 30 Jun 2022New secretary appointed: SHARPE, Andrew John
  • + 14 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Orange Business Holdings UK Limited

Is Orange Business Holdings UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Orange Business Holdings UK Limited in Slough holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Orange Business Holdings UK Limited sponsor?
Orange Business Holdings UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Orange Business Holdings UK Limited based?
The register lists Orange Business Holdings UK Limited at 4th Floor, The Porter Building, 1 Brunel Way, Slough, England, SL1 1FQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03051335. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03051335
Address
4th Floor, The Porter Building, 1 Brunel Way, Slough, England, SL1 1FQ
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Slough

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.