Organic Village Market
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: PRABHAKAR, Kanishk. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Dec 2025 — Notification of Nextgen Hospitality & Realty Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Dec 2025 — Cessation of Mr Muhammed Sajid Khan as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Dec 2025 — Director resigned: KHAN, Muhammed Sajid. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Feb 2026New director appointed: PRABHAKAR, Kanishk
- 9 Dec 2025Notification of Nextgen Hospitality & Realty Limited as a person with significant control
- 9 Dec 2025Cessation of Mr Muhammed Sajid Khan as a person with significant control
- 9 Dec 2025Director resigned: KHAN, Muhammed Sajid
- 1 Dec 2025New director appointed: PRASAD, Pankaj Kumar
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Organic Village Market
- Is Organic Village Market a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Organic Village Market in Tonbridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Organic Village Market sponsor?
- Organic Village Market is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Organic Village Market based?
- The register lists Organic Village Market at 113 High Street, Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom, TN9 1DL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09701996. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09701996
- Address
- 113 High Street, Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom, TN9 1DL
- First on register
- 10 Jun 2024
More in Tonbridge
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.