All sponsors

Origin Frames Limited

Active
High WycombeManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 15 Mar 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
15 Mar 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 28 Nov 2025Director resigned: WALKER, Garry John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Nov 2024New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 12 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2024Director resigned: GINGER, Malcolm John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2024Director resigned: GINGER, Andrew Leslie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 28 Nov 2025Director resigned: WALKER, Garry John
  • 14 Nov 2024New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 31 Oct 2024Director resigned: GINGER, Malcolm John
  • 31 Oct 2024Director resigned: GINGER, Andrew Leslie
  • 31 Oct 2024New secretary appointed: BROCKLESBY, Victoria
  • 28 Oct 2024Notification of Origin Frames Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Origin Frames Limited

Is Origin Frames Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Origin Frames Limited in High Wycombe holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Origin Frames Limited sponsor?
Origin Frames Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Origin Frames Limited based?
The register lists Origin Frames Limited at Broad House, 1 The Broadway, Old Hatfield, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, AL9 5BG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04449292. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04449292
Address
Broad House, 1 The Broadway, Old Hatfield, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, AL9 5BG
First on register
15 Mar 2024
LinkedIn
Profile

More in High Wycombe

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.