All sponsors

Osborne Street Surgery Limited

Active
GrimsbyHealthcareLicensed since 17 Nov 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
17 Nov 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
64/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 15 Apr 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Aug 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Aug 2024Notification of April Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 12 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Aug 2024Cessation of D B N Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Apr 2026Registered office address changed
  • 19 Aug 2024Registered office address changed
  • 15 Aug 2024Notification of April Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 15 Aug 2024Cessation of D B N Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 15 Aug 2024Director resigned: BRYDEN, David
  • 15 Aug 2024Director resigned: ROSE, Lucinda
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Osborne Street Surgery Limited

Is Osborne Street Surgery Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Osborne Street Surgery Limited in Grimsby holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Osborne Street Surgery Limited sponsor?
Osborne Street Surgery Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Osborne Street Surgery Limited based?
The register lists Osborne Street Surgery Limited at The Freetown Way Dental Practice, Suite Two 15 Freetown Way, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU2 8JQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06056363. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06056363
Address
The Freetown Way Dental Practice, Suite Two 15 Freetown Way, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU2 8JQ
First on register
17 Nov 2021

More in Grimsby

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.