Osteotec Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), Legacy annual returns (363s) (×0.7).
Reporting duties
- 5 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: MCCLELLAN, Anthony Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Apr 2026 — New director appointed: SILAVANT, Jade Alicia. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Jun 2025 — New director appointed: MCCLELLAN, Anthony Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 5 Apr 2026Director resigned: MCCLELLAN, Anthony Robert
- 5 Apr 2026New director appointed: SILAVANT, Jade Alicia
- 20 Jun 2025New director appointed: MCCLELLAN, Anthony Robert
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Osteotec Limited
- Is Osteotec Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Osteotec Limited in Thatcham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Osteotec Limited sponsor?
- Osteotec Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Osteotec Limited based?
- The register lists Osteotec Limited at Building 81 Greenham Business Park, Newbury, England, RG19 6HW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02809824. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 02809824
- Address
- Building 81 Greenham Business Park, Newbury, England, RG19 6HW
- First on register
- 2 May 2025
More in Thatcham
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.