All sponsors

Oud Milano UK Ltd t/a Abdul Samad Alqurashi and Oud Milano

Active
HitchinRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 15 Nov 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
15 Nov 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Jul 2026Company is in liquidation at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Feb 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 May 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Mar 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Jul 2026Company is in liquidation at Companies House
  • 24 Feb 2026Registered office address changed
  • 21 May 2025Registered office address changed
  • 25 Mar 2025Registered office address changed
  • 5 Feb 2024Cessation of Mr Ibrahim Musali as a person with significant control
  • 5 Feb 2024Director resigned: MUSALI, Ibrahim

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Oud Milano UK Ltd t/a Abdul Samad Alqurashi and Oud Milano

Is Oud Milano UK Ltd t/a Abdul Samad Alqurashi and Oud Milano a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Oud Milano UK Ltd t/a Abdul Samad Alqurashi and Oud Milano in Hitchin holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Oud Milano UK Ltd t/a Abdul Samad Alqurashi and Oud Milano sponsor?
Oud Milano UK Ltd t/a Abdul Samad Alqurashi and Oud Milano is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Oud Milano UK Ltd t/a Abdul Samad Alqurashi and Oud Milano based?
The register lists Oud Milano UK Ltd t/a Abdul Samad Alqurashi and Oud Milano at 62 Wilbury Way, Hitchin, England, SG4 0TY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10040844. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10040844
Address
62 Wilbury Way, Hitchin, England, SG4 0TY
First on register
15 Nov 2019
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Hitchin

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.