Overdrive Motor Repairs Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 May 2026 — Notification of Mr Nadeem Ghafoor as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Dec 2025 — Director resigned: HAIDER, Hafsa. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 May 2026Notification of Mr Nadeem Ghafoor as a person with significant control
- 20 Dec 2025Director resigned: HAIDER, Hafsa
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Overdrive Motor Repairs Ltd
- Is Overdrive Motor Repairs Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Overdrive Motor Repairs Ltd in Batley holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Overdrive Motor Repairs Ltd sponsor?
- Overdrive Motor Repairs Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Overdrive Motor Repairs Ltd based?
- The register lists Overdrive Motor Repairs Ltd at 266a Bradford Road, Batley, United Kingdom, WF17 6JD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10519008. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 10519008
- Address
- 266a Bradford Road, Batley, United Kingdom, WF17 6JD
- First on register
- 1 Apr 2025
More in Batley
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.