All sponsors

Oxford ADHD Centre Ltd

Active
HeadingtonHealthcareLicensed since 15 Nov 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
15 Nov 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
70/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 2 Jul 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Oct 2024Notification of Clinical Partners Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Oct 2024Cessation of Clinical Partners Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Jun 2023Notification of Clinical Partners Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
  • 8 Oct 2024Notification of Clinical Partners Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 8 Oct 2024Cessation of Clinical Partners Limited as a person with significant control
  • 20 Jun 2023Notification of Clinical Partners Limited as a person with significant control
  • 20 Jun 2023Cessation of Mr Stephen John Branney as a person with significant control
  • 20 Jun 2023Cessation of Dr Pauline Branney as a person with significant control
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Oxford ADHD Centre Ltd

Is Oxford ADHD Centre Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Oxford ADHD Centre Ltd in Headington holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Oxford ADHD Centre Ltd sponsor?
Oxford ADHD Centre Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Oxford ADHD Centre Ltd based?
The register lists Oxford ADHD Centre Ltd at Mill Court Windmill Road, Headington, Oxford, United Kingdom, OX3 7BX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09551560. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09551560
Address
Mill Court Windmill Road, Headington, Oxford, United Kingdom, OX3 7BX
First on register
15 Nov 2021

More in Headington

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.