All sponsors

Oxford Architects LLP

Active
BristolProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 13 Aug 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
13 Aug 2014
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 May 2026Cessation of Mr Matthew Edward John Balaam as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2026Cessation of Mr Anthony Robert Mullin as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2026Cessation of Mr Charles Richard Webster as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2026Cessation of Mr Alistair Richard Brooks Jackson as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 14 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 May 2026Cessation of Mr Matthew Edward John Balaam as a person with significant control
  • 1 May 2026Cessation of Mr Anthony Robert Mullin as a person with significant control
  • 1 May 2026Cessation of Mr Charles Richard Webster as a person with significant control
  • 1 May 2026Cessation of Mr Alistair Richard Brooks Jackson as a person with significant control
  • 1 Apr 2025Llp-designated-member resigned: SHIPTON, Mark
  • 31 May 2024Cessation of Mr Brian William Donnelly as a person with significant control
  • + 12 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Oxford Architects LLP

Is Oxford Architects LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Oxford Architects LLP in Bristol holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Oxford Architects LLP sponsor?
Oxford Architects LLP is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Oxford Architects LLP based?
The register lists Oxford Architects LLP at Bagley Croft, Hinksey Hill, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX1 5BS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC319351. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC319351
Address
Bagley Croft, Hinksey Hill, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX1 5BS
First on register
13 Aug 2014
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Bristol

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.