All sponsors

Oxford Policy Management Limited

Active
OxfordFinancial ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 5 Feb 2026Director resigned: ADAM, Christopher Scott, Professor. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Mar 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Jul 2023Director resigned: COOKE, Roger Francis Adrian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Jul 2023Director resigned: BATCHELOR, Paul Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 50 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 5 Feb 2026Director resigned: ADAM, Christopher Scott, Professor
  • 25 Mar 2024Registered office address changed
  • 7 Jul 2023Director resigned: COOKE, Roger Francis Adrian
  • 7 Jul 2023Director resigned: BATCHELOR, Paul Anthony
  • 7 Jul 2023New director appointed: AUDLEY-MILLER, Tomas James
  • 7 Jul 2023New director appointed: VYAS LEHL, Sheetal
  • + 48 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

  • Senior Consultant, Climate Finance & Investment
    Oxford, Oxfordshire · £82,284
    Expired
  • Financial Systems, Process & Data Specialist
    Oxford, Oxfordshire · £67,983
    Expired

Common questions about Oxford Policy Management Limited

Is Oxford Policy Management Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Oxford Policy Management Limited in Oxford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Oxford Policy Management Limited sponsor?
Oxford Policy Management Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Oxford Policy Management Limited based?
The register lists Oxford Policy Management Limited at Level 3, Clarendon House, Cornmarket Street, Oxford, OX1 3HJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03122495. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03122495
Address
Level 3, Clarendon House, Cornmarket Street, Oxford, OX1 3HJ
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Oxford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.