P & C Residential Services Ltd
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 13 May 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Nov 2023 — New director appointed: CARRUTHERS, Andrew Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Oct 2022 — Shares sub-divided or consolidated. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 24 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Oct 2022 — Notification of Carrold Hill Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 17 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 13 May 2025Registered office address changed
- 15 Nov 2023New director appointed: CARRUTHERS, Andrew Robert
- 27 Oct 2022Shares sub-divided or consolidated
- 20 Oct 2022Notification of Carrold Hill Limited as a person with significant control
- 20 Oct 2022Cessation of Mrs Catherine Keough as a person with significant control
- 20 Oct 2022Cessation of Mrs Paula Ann Carruthers as a person with significant control
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about P & C Residential Services Ltd
- Is P & C Residential Services Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. P & C Residential Services Ltd in Workington was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 15 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did P & C Residential Services Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
- P & C Residential Services Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 15 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can P & C Residential Services Ltd sponsor?
- P & C Residential Services Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is P & C Residential Services Ltd based?
- The register lists P & C Residential Services Ltd at Westwinds Residential Home North Shore, Harrington, Workington, United Kingdom, CA14 5QW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04541464. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04541464
- Company status
- active
- Address
- Westwinds Residential Home North Shore, Harrington, Workington, United Kingdom, CA14 5QW
- First on register
- 25 Mar 2022
- Removed
- 15 Jul 2026
More in Workington
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.