All sponsors

Padda Specialist Care Limited

Active
SwanseaHealthcareLicensed since 24 Oct 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
24 Oct 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
98/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Changed company name in the last 2 years (×5.9), Name-change certificate (CERTNM) filed in the last 12 months (×3.6), Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9).

Reporting duties

  • 20 Mar 2026Company name changed — now trading as "ANGELCAREWALES LTD". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Sept 2025New director appointed: WALTERS, Rhian Lois. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2025Notification of Boomerang Care Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2025Cessation of Padda Group Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Mar 2026Company name changed — now trading as "ANGELCAREWALES LTD"
  • 11 Sept 2025New director appointed: WALTERS, Rhian Lois
  • 1 Sept 2025Notification of Boomerang Care Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 1 Sept 2025Cessation of Padda Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 1 Sept 2025Cessation of Gurbaksh Kaur as a person with significant control
  • 1 Sept 2025Director resigned: KAUR, Gurbaksh
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Padda Specialist Care Limited

Is Padda Specialist Care Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Padda Specialist Care Limited in Swansea holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Padda Specialist Care Limited sponsor?
Padda Specialist Care Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Padda Specialist Care Limited based?
The register lists Padda Specialist Care Limited at 7 St James Crescent, Uplands, Swansea, United Kingdom, SA1 6DZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11280482. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11280482
Address
7 St James Crescent, Uplands, Swansea, United Kingdom, SA1 6DZ
First on register
24 Oct 2022

More in Swansea

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.