Padel Hub Group Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 3 Mar 2026 — Shares sub-divided or consolidated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Sept 2025 — Director resigned: WINTERTON, Charles Elliott. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 3 Mar 2026Shares sub-divided or consolidated
- 15 Sept 2025Director resigned: WINTERTON, Charles Elliott
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Padel Hub Group Ltd
- Is Padel Hub Group Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Padel Hub Group Ltd in Slough holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Padel Hub Group Ltd sponsor?
- Padel Hub Group Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Padel Hub Group Ltd based?
- The register lists Padel Hub Group Ltd at Unit 1 Albion Close, Slough, England, SL2 5DT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 15209122. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 15209122
- Address
- Unit 1 Albion Close, Slough, England, SL2 5DT
- First on register
- 28 May 2025
More in Slough
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.