All sponsors

Pageprop Limited T/A Iffley Dental Care

Active
OxfordHealthcareLicensed since 6 Dec 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
6 Dec 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
23/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Legacy annual returns (363s) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 28 Oct 2024New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 25 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Oct 2024Shares sub-divided or consolidated. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 22 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Oct 2024Notification of Ramco (Harlow) Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Oct 2024Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 28 Oct 2024New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 25 Oct 2024Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • 24 Oct 2024Notification of Ramco (Harlow) Limited as a person with significant control
  • 24 Oct 2024Cessation of Dr Rajvi Ramesh Patel as a person with significant control
  • 24 Oct 2024Cessation of Dr Davina Ramesh Patel as a person with significant control
  • 24 Oct 2024Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Pageprop Limited T/A Iffley Dental Care

Is Pageprop Limited T/A Iffley Dental Care a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Pageprop Limited T/A Iffley Dental Care in Oxford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Pageprop Limited T/A Iffley Dental Care sponsor?
Pageprop Limited T/A Iffley Dental Care is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Pageprop Limited T/A Iffley Dental Care based?
The register lists Pageprop Limited T/A Iffley Dental Care at Sixty Six, North Quay, Great Yarmouth, England, NR30 1HE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04436599. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04436599
Address
Sixty Six, North Quay, Great Yarmouth, England, NR30 1HE
First on register
6 Dec 2022

More in Oxford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.