All sponsors

Palladium Group Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 17 Sept 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
17 Sept 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
6 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 19 Jun 2026Director resigned: SAUNDERS, Saskia. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Jun 2026New director appointed: FARRANT, Albert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Dec 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Sept 2025Director resigned: FARAZMAND, Tim. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 19 Jun 2026Director resigned: SAUNDERS, Saskia
  • 19 Jun 2026New director appointed: FARRANT, Albert
  • 13 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
  • 29 Sept 2025Director resigned: FARAZMAND, Tim

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Director, Climate and Environment
    London, UK · £76,296
    Live
  • Senior Manager, Sustainable Infrastructure - Oil and Gas
    London, UK · £87,889
    Expired
  • UK Domestic Market Entry Health Lead
    London, UK · £67,532
    Expired
  • Senior Associate, Contracts and Compliance
    London, UK · £77,437
    Expired
  • Senior Manager, Sustainable Infrastructure - Environment
    London, UK · £81,632
    Expired
  • Communications Senior Associate (Editorial and Digital Content)
    London, UK · £65,004
    Expired

Common questions about Palladium Group Limited

Is Palladium Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Palladium Group Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Palladium Group Limited sponsor?
Palladium Group Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Palladium Group Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Palladium Group Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Palladium Group Limited based?
The register lists Palladium Group Limited at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
17 Sept 2025

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.