All sponsors

Panesar Foods Limited

Active
TiptonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 28 Nov 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
28 Nov 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Aug 2025Cessation of Panesar Foods (Holdings) Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jul 2025Director resigned: SAMUELSON, Per Henrik. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jul 2025New director appointed: WARD, Steve Charles. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Nov 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Aug 2025Cessation of Panesar Foods (Holdings) Limited as a person with significant control
  • 31 Jul 2025Director resigned: SAMUELSON, Per Henrik
  • 31 Jul 2025New director appointed: WARD, Steve Charles
  • 12 Nov 2024Registered office address changed
  • 29 Oct 2024New director appointed: SAMUELSON, Per Henrik
  • 29 Oct 2024Director resigned: PANESAR, Jasvinder Singh
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Panesar Foods Limited

Is Panesar Foods Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Panesar Foods Limited in Tipton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Panesar Foods Limited sponsor?
Panesar Foods Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Panesar Foods Limited based?
The register lists Panesar Foods Limited at Cooper Parry Group Limited Skyview, Argosy Road, East Midlands Airport, Derby, England, DE74 2SA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02582827. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02582827
Address
Cooper Parry Group Limited Skyview, Argosy Road, East Midlands Airport, Derby, England, DE74 2SA
First on register
28 Nov 2022

More in Tipton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.