All sponsors

Paramitha Community Development Foundation

Active
BRISTOLHealthcareLicensed since 26 Aug 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
26 Aug 2016
Visa routes
3
Charity Worker, Religious Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Charity WorkerReligious WorkerTier 2 Ministers of Religion
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
51/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Any social-work SIC (88xxx) (×1.3), More than one SIC code (×1.3), Has filed annual returns (AR01) (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 14 Jan 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jun 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Jun 2024New director appointed: DINESH MADURANGA, Madurusinghe Mudiyanselage. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Jun 2024New director appointed: SEEWALEE THERO, Pelwatte, Rev. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 14 Jan 2026Registered office address changed
  • 30 Jun 2024Registered office address changed
  • 20 Jun 2024New director appointed: DINESH MADURANGA, Madurusinghe Mudiyanselage
  • 20 Jun 2024New director appointed: SEEWALEE THERO, Pelwatte, Rev
  • 1 Jun 2024Director resigned: BANDUSEELA, Aruna Duminda
  • 15 Nov 2020New director appointed: SOORIYABANDARA, Mahesh
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Paramitha Community Development Foundation

Is Paramitha Community Development Foundation a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Paramitha Community Development Foundation in BRISTOL holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Paramitha Community Development Foundation sponsor?
Paramitha Community Development Foundation is licensed for Charity Worker, Religious Worker and Tier 2 Ministers of Religion. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Paramitha Community Development Foundation based?
The register lists Paramitha Community Development Foundation at 6 Hammond Close, Bristol, BS4 5HY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08199348. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08199348
Address
6 Hammond Close, Bristol, BS4 5HY
First on register
26 Aug 2016

More in BRISTOL

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.