All sponsors

Park Veterinary Hospital Ltd

Active
SheffieldHealthcareLicensed since 28 May 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
28 May 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
43/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 2 Nov 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Oct 2024Notification of Vetpartners Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Oct 2024Cessation of Mrs Carmel Marie Stanford as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Oct 2024Cessation of Mrs Donna Claridge as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Nov 2024Registered office address changed
  • 24 Oct 2024Notification of Vetpartners Limited as a person with significant control
  • 24 Oct 2024Cessation of Mrs Carmel Marie Stanford as a person with significant control
  • 24 Oct 2024Cessation of Mrs Donna Claridge as a person with significant control
  • 24 Oct 2024Director resigned: STANFORD, Carmel Marie
  • 24 Oct 2024Director resigned: CLARIDGE, Donna
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Park Veterinary Hospital Ltd

Is Park Veterinary Hospital Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Park Veterinary Hospital Ltd in Sheffield holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Park Veterinary Hospital Ltd sponsor?
Park Veterinary Hospital Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Park Veterinary Hospital Ltd based?
The register lists Park Veterinary Hospital Ltd at Park Veterinary Hospital, Abbeydale Road South, Sheffield, S7 2QN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06131670. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06131670
Address
Park Veterinary Hospital, Abbeydale Road South, Sheffield, S7 2QN
First on register
28 May 2024

More in Sheffield

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.