All sponsors

Parkside Lodge Health Care Ltd T/A Parkside Lodge Residential Home

Active
WORTHINGHealthcareLicensed since 13 May 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
13 May 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
72/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), Entire board replaced within 12 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 5 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Asok Kumar Surendran Nair Santhi as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Sujith Achuthan Nair as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Mar 2026Director resigned: ACHUTHAN NAIR, Sujith. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Mar 2026Director resigned: SURENDRAN NAIR SANTHI, Asok Kumar. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 5 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Asok Kumar Surendran Nair Santhi as a person with significant control
  • 5 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Sujith Achuthan Nair as a person with significant control
  • 5 Mar 2026Director resigned: ACHUTHAN NAIR, Sujith
  • 5 Mar 2026Director resigned: SURENDRAN NAIR SANTHI, Asok Kumar
  • 16 Jan 2023Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Parkside Lodge Health Care Ltd T/A Parkside Lodge Residential Home

Is Parkside Lodge Health Care Ltd T/A Parkside Lodge Residential Home a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Parkside Lodge Health Care Ltd T/A Parkside Lodge Residential Home in WORTHING holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Parkside Lodge Health Care Ltd T/A Parkside Lodge Residential Home sponsor?
Parkside Lodge Health Care Ltd T/A Parkside Lodge Residential Home is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Parkside Lodge Health Care Ltd T/A Parkside Lodge Residential Home based?
The register lists Parkside Lodge Health Care Ltd T/A Parkside Lodge Residential Home at 42 Oak Hall Park, Burgess Hill, England, RH15 0BX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12358901. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12358901
Address
42 Oak Hall Park, Burgess Hill, England, RH15 0BX
First on register
13 May 2022

More in WORTHING

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.