All sponsors

Partners Group (UK) Ltd.

Active
LondonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 3 Oct 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
3 Oct 2013
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 29 Aug 2025Director resigned: EVANS, Robert David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Oct 2024New director appointed: ASFOUR, Joanna. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Jun 2024New director appointed: EVANS, Robert David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Jun 2024Director resigned: BONE, Christopher. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 17 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 Aug 2025Director resigned: EVANS, Robert David
  • 24 Oct 2024New director appointed: ASFOUR, Joanna
  • 4 Jun 2024New director appointed: EVANS, Robert David
  • 4 Jun 2024Director resigned: BONE, Christopher
  • 3 Apr 2024Registered office address changed
  • 8 Mar 2024Director resigned: STROBEL, Martin
  • + 15 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Associate - Private Credit Investment
    London
    Live

Common questions about Partners Group (UK) Ltd.

Is Partners Group (UK) Ltd. a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Partners Group (UK) Ltd. in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Partners Group (UK) Ltd. sponsor?
Partners Group (UK) Ltd. is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Partners Group (UK) Ltd. have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Partners Group (UK) Ltd. across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Partners Group (UK) Ltd. based?
The register lists Partners Group (UK) Ltd. at 110 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2N 4AY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05113447. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05113447
Address
110 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2N 4AY
First on register
3 Oct 2013

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.