All sponsors
Patrizia UK Limited
ActiveLondonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 7 Jun 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
7 Jun 2016
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
5
10 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Aug 2025 — Director resigned: MUIR, James Mitchell. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Jul 2025 — New director appointed: MULRYAN, Sarah Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Jul 2025 — New director appointed: WRIGHT, Christie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 May 2025 — Director resigned: WOOLF, Simon. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 14 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Aug 2025Director resigned: MUIR, James Mitchell
- 31 Jul 2025New director appointed: MULRYAN, Sarah Jane
- 31 Jul 2025New director appointed: WRIGHT, Christie
- 8 May 2025Director resigned: WOOLF, Simon
- 15 Mar 2024Registered office address changed
- 3 Nov 2023Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
- + 12 earlier events
Open jobs · 5 live
View all- LiveAssociate - Product Manager (m/f/d)London
- LiveAssociate, Infrastructure - Value Creation (m/f/d)London
- LiveAssociate, Infrastructure - Investment Management (m/f/d)London
- LiveAssociate, Infrastructure - Value Creation (m/f/d)London
- LivePortfolio Data Analyst, Infrastructure (m/f/d)London
- ExpiredStudent Analyst – Investment Technology, Real Estate (Part-time) (m/f/d)London
- ExpiredAssociate, Infrastructure - Credit team (m/f/d)London
- ExpiredAssociate, Infrastructure - Value Creation (m/f/d)London
Common questions about Patrizia UK Limited
- Is Patrizia UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Patrizia UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Patrizia UK Limited sponsor?
- Patrizia UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Patrizia UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 5 live vacancies advertised by Patrizia UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Patrizia UK Limited based?
- The register lists Patrizia UK Limited at 166 Sloane Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1X 9QF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07826103. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 07826103
- Address
- 166 Sloane Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1X 9QF
- First on register
- 7 Jun 2016
- Website
- hillingtonpark.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.