All sponsors

Paul Nulty Lighting Design Ltd

Active
LONDONProfessional ServicesLicensed since 20 Sept 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
20 Sept 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 26 Jun 2026New secretary appointed: COOMBS, Elinor. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Jul 2022Notification of Paul Nulty Lighting Topco Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 1 Aug 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Jul 2022Cessation of Mr Paul David Nulty as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Aug 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Apr 2020Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 May 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 26 Jun 2026New secretary appointed: COOMBS, Elinor
  • 4 Jul 2022Notification of Paul Nulty Lighting Topco Limited as a person with significant control
  • 4 Jul 2022Cessation of Mr Paul David Nulty as a person with significant control
  • 7 Apr 2020Registered office address changed
  • 16 Jan 2018Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 7 Dec 2017Director resigned: WAUGH-BACCHUS, Christopher Paul
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Paul Nulty Lighting Design Ltd

Is Paul Nulty Lighting Design Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Paul Nulty Lighting Design Ltd in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Paul Nulty Lighting Design Ltd sponsor?
Paul Nulty Lighting Design Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Paul Nulty Lighting Design Ltd based?
The register lists Paul Nulty Lighting Design Ltd at 246 Westminster Bridge Road, London, England, SE1 7PD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07702922. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07702922
Address
246 Westminster Bridge Road, London, England, SE1 7PD
First on register
20 Sept 2013

More in LONDON

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.