All sponsors
Paydens Ltd
ActiveMaidstoneRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
7
7 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 6 Sept 2021 — Director resigned: PAY, Dennis Charles. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Oct 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 7 Feb 2020 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Mar 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2019 — Cessation of Paydens Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Apr 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Mar 2019 — Notification of Paydens Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Mar 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 6 Sept 2021Director resigned: PAY, Dennis Charles
- 7 Feb 2020Registered office address changed
- 31 Mar 2019Cessation of Paydens Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
- 3 Mar 2019Notification of Paydens Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
- 16 Oct 2017Director resigned: PAY, Rosemary Elizabeth Ann
- 16 Oct 2017Secretary resigned: SEAL, John
- + 2 earlier events
Open jobs · 7 live
View all- LivePharmacy AssistantBeckenham, Greater London
- LiveDelivery DriverEngland
- LiveDelivery DriverTonbridge, Kent
- LiveDelivery DriverAshford, Kent
- LivePharmacy Assistant - 12 month fixed term contractEngland
- LivePharmacy AssistantSouth East England
- LivePharmacy AssistantEngland
Common questions about Paydens Ltd
- Is Paydens Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Paydens Ltd in Maidstone holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Paydens Ltd sponsor?
- Paydens Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Paydens Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 7 live vacancies advertised by Paydens Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Paydens Ltd based?
- The register lists Paydens Ltd at Parkwood, Sutton Road, Maidstone, Kent, ME15 9NE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00574716. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 00574716
- Address
- Parkwood, Sutton Road, Maidstone, Kent, ME15 9NE
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in Maidstone
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.