paythru Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 2 Apr 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Feb 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Nov 2023 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 7 Jun 2023 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 6 Feb 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 20 Nov 2023Registered office address changed
- 7 Jun 2023New shares issued (allotment)
- 11 Apr 2023New shares issued (allotment)
- 1 Nov 2022New shares issued (allotment)
- + 2 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about paythru Limited
- Is paythru Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. paythru Limited in Gerrards Cross holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can paythru Limited sponsor?
- paythru Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is paythru Limited based?
- The register lists paythru Limited at 5th Floor 14-16 Dowgate Hill, London, England, EC4R 2SU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04419047. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04419047
- Address
- 5th Floor 14-16 Dowgate Hill, London, England, EC4R 2SU
- First on register
- 15 Feb 2021
- Website
- paythru.com
- Profile
More in Gerrards Cross
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.