All sponsors

Peace Manor Residential Care Ltd

Revoked
ERITHHealthcareLicensed since 11 Jun 2022
Register status
Revoked
Removed 11 Jun 2026
On register since
2022
11 Jun 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
72/100Checked 28 May 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 8 Apr 2024Notification of Mr Cobby Michael Ahenkora Ampadu Jackson as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 6 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Apr 2024Notification of Mr Kwabina Ampadu Jackson as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 6 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Apr 2024Notification of Mrs Catherine Lutterodt-Jackson as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 6 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Apr 2024Cessation of Mr Cobby Michael Ahenkora Ampadu Jackson as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 8 Apr 2024Notification of Mr Cobby Michael Ahenkora Ampadu Jackson as a person with significant control
  • 8 Apr 2024Cessation of Mr Cobby Michael Ahenkora Ampadu Jackson as a person with significant control
  • 8 Apr 2024Notification of Mr Kwabina Ampadu Jackson as a person with significant control
  • 8 Apr 2024Notification of Mrs Catherine Lutterodt-Jackson as a person with significant control
  • 8 Apr 2024Cessation of Mrs Catherine Lutterodt Jackson as a person with significant control
  • 8 Apr 2024Cessation of Mr Kwabena Ampadu Jackson as a person with significant control
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Peace Manor Residential Care Ltd

Is Peace Manor Residential Care Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Peace Manor Residential Care Ltd in ERITH was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 11 June 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Peace Manor Residential Care Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Peace Manor Residential Care Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 11 June 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Peace Manor Residential Care Ltd sponsor?
Peace Manor Residential Care Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Peace Manor Residential Care Ltd based?
The register lists Peace Manor Residential Care Ltd at 15 Pembroke Road, Erith, Kent, DA8 1BN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07803535. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07803535
Company status
active
Address
15 Pembroke Road, Erith, Kent, DA8 1BN
First on register
11 Jun 2022
Removed
11 Jun 2026

More in ERITH

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.