All sponsors
Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP
ActiveLondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 30 Dec 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
30 Dec 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 2 Jun 2026 — Llp-member resigned: KENSHALL, Sarah Joanne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 May 2026 — Llp-member resigned: RICHES, Anthony Ian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Apr 2026 — Llp-member resigned: RICHARDS, Laura Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 7 Apr 2026 — Llp-member resigned: PALMER, Timothy Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 61 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 Jun 2026Llp-member resigned: KENSHALL, Sarah Joanne
- 15 May 2026Llp-member resigned: RICHES, Anthony Ian
- 24 Apr 2026Llp-member resigned: RICHARDS, Laura Jane
- 7 Apr 2026Llp-member resigned: PALMER, Timothy Michael
- 31 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: BURNS, Anthony Hugh
- 31 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: STOCKILL, Peter David
- + 59 earlier events
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveParalegal - EmploymentCaversham, Reading · £38,623
Common questions about Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP
- Is Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP sponsor?
- Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP based?
- The register lists Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP at 125 Wood Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 7AW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC311575. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- OC311575
- Address
- 125 Wood Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 7AW
- First on register
- 30 Dec 2020
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.