Pensions for Purpose Limited
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 14 May 2026 — Director resigned: JONES, Kevin David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 14 May 2026Director resigned: JONES, Kevin David
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Pensions for Purpose Limited
- Is Pensions for Purpose Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Pensions for Purpose Limited in Norwich was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 20 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Pensions for Purpose Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Pensions for Purpose Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 20 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- Where is Pensions for Purpose Limited based?
- The register lists Pensions for Purpose Limited at C/O Freeths Llp Routeco Business Park, Davy Avenue, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom, MK5 8HJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13092445. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13092445
- Company status
- active
- Address
- C/O Freeths Llp Routeco Business Park, Davy Avenue, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom, MK5 8HJ
- First on register
- 13 Mar 2026
- Removed
- 20 Jul 2026
More in Norwich
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.