All sponsors

Perform Content Services Limited

Active
LondonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 4 Jun 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
4 Jun 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 10 Apr 2026New director appointed: PHILLIPS, Timothy James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Dec 2025New director appointed: KAPLAN, Charles Glenn. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jul 2025Director resigned: GREALY, Christina. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 May 2025New director appointed: GREALY, Christina. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Apr 2026New director appointed: PHILLIPS, Timothy James
  • 1 Dec 2025New director appointed: KAPLAN, Charles Glenn
  • 31 Jul 2025Director resigned: GREALY, Christina
  • 27 May 2025New director appointed: GREALY, Christina
  • 27 May 2025Director resigned: DREW, Nicholas Alan
  • 16 May 2023Notification of Peak Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Perform Content Services Limited

Is Perform Content Services Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Perform Content Services Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Perform Content Services Limited sponsor?
Perform Content Services Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Perform Content Services Limited based?
The register lists Perform Content Services Limited at The Point 37 North Wharf Road, Paddington, London, England, W2 1AF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11584111. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11584111
Address
The Point 37 North Wharf Road, Paddington, London, England, W2 1AF
First on register
4 Jun 2021

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.