All sponsors

Peri Peri Kitchen Limited T/A Jojo's Peri Peri

Active
RichmondHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 6 Dec 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
6 Dec 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 10 Oct 2025Notification of Mr Joshua Antonio Travassos as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 7 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Oct 2025Cessation of Mr Steven Fernandes as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Oct 2025Director resigned: FERNANDES, Steven. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Oct 2025New director appointed: TRAVASSOS, Joshua Antonio. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Oct 2025Notification of Mr Joshua Antonio Travassos as a person with significant control
  • 10 Oct 2025Cessation of Mr Steven Fernandes as a person with significant control
  • 10 Oct 2025Director resigned: FERNANDES, Steven
  • 10 Oct 2025New director appointed: TRAVASSOS, Joshua Antonio
  • 4 Dec 2024New secretary appointed: TRAVASSOS, Joshua Antonio
  • 28 May 2024Registered office address changed
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Peri Peri Kitchen Limited T/A Jojo's Peri Peri

Is Peri Peri Kitchen Limited T/A Jojo's Peri Peri a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Peri Peri Kitchen Limited T/A Jojo's Peri Peri in Richmond holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Peri Peri Kitchen Limited T/A Jojo's Peri Peri sponsor?
Peri Peri Kitchen Limited T/A Jojo's Peri Peri is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Peri Peri Kitchen Limited T/A Jojo's Peri Peri based?
The register lists Peri Peri Kitchen Limited T/A Jojo's Peri Peri at 14 Talma Gardens, Twickenham, United Kingdom, TW2 7RD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10973494. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10973494
Address
14 Talma Gardens, Twickenham, United Kingdom, TW2 7RD
First on register
6 Dec 2022

More in Richmond

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.