All sponsors

Phillpot Tudor-Lewis Limited

Revoked
DagenhamHealthcareLicensed since 18 Apr 2024
Register status
Revoked
Removed 6 Jul 2026
On register since
2024
18 Apr 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
57/100Checked 1 Jul 2026

≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 11 Dec 2024Notification of Mr Paul Mcmonagle as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Dec 2024New director appointed: MCMONAGLE, Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Dec 2024Cessation of Ms Basirat Akinduro as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Dec 2024Director resigned: AKINDURO, Basirat. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 11 Dec 2024Notification of Mr Paul Mcmonagle as a person with significant control
  • 11 Dec 2024New director appointed: MCMONAGLE, Paul
  • 10 Dec 2024Cessation of Ms Basirat Akinduro as a person with significant control
  • 10 Dec 2024Director resigned: AKINDURO, Basirat

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Phillpot Tudor-Lewis Limited

Is Phillpot Tudor-Lewis Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Phillpot Tudor-Lewis Limited in Dagenham was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 6 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Phillpot Tudor-Lewis Limited lose its sponsor licence?
Phillpot Tudor-Lewis Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 6 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Phillpot Tudor-Lewis Limited sponsor?
Phillpot Tudor-Lewis Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Phillpot Tudor-Lewis Limited based?
The register lists Phillpot Tudor-Lewis Limited at 960 Capability Green, Luton, England, LU1 3PE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11509041. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11509041
Company status
active
Address
960 Capability Green, Luton, England, LU1 3PE
First on register
18 Apr 2024
Removed
6 Jul 2026

More in Dagenham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.