PHINXT Robotics LTD
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 10 Sept 2024 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Jul 2024 — New director appointed: MENSAH, George. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 10 Sept 2024New shares issued (allotment)
- 8 Jul 2024New director appointed: MENSAH, George
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about PHINXT Robotics LTD
- Is PHINXT Robotics LTD a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. PHINXT Robotics LTD in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can PHINXT Robotics LTD sponsor?
- PHINXT Robotics LTD is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is PHINXT Robotics LTD based?
- The register lists PHINXT Robotics LTD at Flat 201 Loren Apartments 51 Blair Street, London, England, E14 0HY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14034678. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14034678
- Address
- Flat 201 Loren Apartments 51 Blair Street, London, England, E14 0HY
- First on register
- 17 Jan 2023
More in LONDON
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.