All sponsors

Phoenix Gold Home Care & Support Limited

Active
Nuneaton, WarwickshireHealthcareLicensed since 22 Jan 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
22 Jan 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
91/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: SIC 88100 — social work without accommodation (×2.6), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 19 Dec 2025Notification of Ms Tanya Louise Harris as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Dec 2025Cessation of Mrs Asia Ali as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Mar 2025New person with significant control: Mrs Asia Ali. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Mar 2025Cessation of Ms Tanya Louise Harris as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 19 Dec 2025Notification of Ms Tanya Louise Harris as a person with significant control
  • 19 Dec 2025Cessation of Mrs Asia Ali as a person with significant control
  • 6 Mar 2025New person with significant control: Mrs Asia Ali
  • 6 Mar 2025Cessation of Ms Tanya Louise Harris as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Phoenix Gold Home Care & Support Limited

Is Phoenix Gold Home Care & Support Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Phoenix Gold Home Care & Support Limited in Nuneaton, Warwickshire holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Phoenix Gold Home Care & Support Limited sponsor?
Phoenix Gold Home Care & Support Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Phoenix Gold Home Care & Support Limited based?
The register lists Phoenix Gold Home Care & Support Limited at 25-27 Dugdale Street, Nuneaton, England, CV11 5QJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10947304. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10947304
Address
25-27 Dugdale Street, Nuneaton, England, CV11 5QJ
First on register
22 Jan 2025

More in Nuneaton, Warwickshire

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.