All sponsors

PIB (Group Services) Limited

Active
RetfordFinancial ServicesLicensed since 11 Aug 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
11 Aug 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 25 Feb 2026Director resigned: JOHNSON, Paul Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Oct 2025Director resigned: WINKETT, David James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Nov 2024New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 25 Feb 2026Director resigned: JOHNSON, Paul Mark
  • 15 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 16 Oct 2025Director resigned: WINKETT, David James
  • 11 Nov 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 1 Aug 2024Share capital filing
  • 25 Apr 2023New director appointed: WINKETT, David James
  • + 1 earlier event

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Group Technical Accounting Manager
    London
    Live
  • SME Consultant
    Croydon, Greater London
    Live
  • Sales Executive
    Gloucester
    Live

Common questions about PIB (Group Services) Limited

Is PIB (Group Services) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. PIB (Group Services) Limited in Retford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can PIB (Group Services) Limited sponsor?
PIB (Group Services) Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does PIB (Group Services) Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by PIB (Group Services) Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is PIB (Group Services) Limited based?
The register lists PIB (Group Services) Limited at Rossington's Business Park, West Carr Road, Retford, Nottinghamshire, England, DN22 7SW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10315628. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10315628
Address
Rossington's Business Park, West Carr Road, Retford, Nottinghamshire, England, DN22 7SW
First on register
11 Aug 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Retford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.