All sponsors
Pinterest UK
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 30 Dec 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
30 Dec 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 23 Apr 2026 — New director appointed: LE, Tony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: LIN, Suli. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 May 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Sept 2024 — New director appointed: CUSHMAN, Kenneth Frederick. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 17 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Apr 2026New director appointed: LE, Tony
- 6 Mar 2026Director resigned: LIN, Suli
- 20 May 2025Registered office address changed
- 4 Sept 2024New director appointed: CUSHMAN, Kenneth Frederick
- 30 Aug 2024Director resigned: KING, Jeremy Ben
- 1 Mar 2024New director appointed: KING, Jeremy Ben
- + 15 earlier events
Open jobs · 3 live
View all- LiveStaff Software Engineer, EdgeRemote
- LiveStaff Software Engineer, EdgeRemote
- LiveStaff Software Engineer, EdgeRemote
Common questions about Pinterest UK
- Is Pinterest UK a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Pinterest UK in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Pinterest UK sponsor?
- Pinterest UK is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Pinterest UK have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Pinterest UK across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Pinterest UK based?
- The register lists Pinterest UK at 100 New Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 6JA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08517371. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08517371
- Address
- 100 New Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 6JA
- First on register
- 30 Dec 2020
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.