All sponsors

Pioneer Theatres Ltd t/a Theatre Royal Stratford East

Active
LondonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Creative Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Creative WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 23 Jun 2026New director appointed: ALLICK, Jo. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Mar 2026New director appointed: FRANKLIN, Diane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Mar 2026New director appointed: JENKINS, David Keith. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Mar 2026New director appointed: GRANT, Kim Marie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 73 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 23 Jun 2026New director appointed: ALLICK, Jo
  • 18 Mar 2026New director appointed: FRANKLIN, Diane
  • 18 Mar 2026New director appointed: JENKINS, David Keith
  • 18 Mar 2026New director appointed: GRANT, Kim Marie
  • 17 Sept 2025New director appointed: KARIA, Bindiya
  • 11 Sept 2025Director resigned: ROBERTS, Paula Louise
  • + 71 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Pioneer Theatres Ltd t/a Theatre Royal Stratford East

Is Pioneer Theatres Ltd t/a Theatre Royal Stratford East a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Pioneer Theatres Ltd t/a Theatre Royal Stratford East in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Pioneer Theatres Ltd t/a Theatre Royal Stratford East sponsor?
Pioneer Theatres Ltd t/a Theatre Royal Stratford East is licensed for Creative Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Pioneer Theatres Ltd t/a Theatre Royal Stratford East based?
The register lists Pioneer Theatres Ltd t/a Theatre Royal Stratford East at Theatre Royal Stratford East Gerry Raffles Square, Stratford, London, E15 1BN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00556251. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00556251
Address
Theatre Royal Stratford East Gerry Raffles Square, Stratford, London, E15 1BN
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.