All sponsors

PKF Littlejohn LLP

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 21 Dec 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
21 Dec 2016
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jun 2026New llp-member appointed: DAWSON, Andrew Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Apr 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2025Llp-member resigned: EDIS, Selina Bansri Kotecha. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Oct 2025New llp-member appointed: SHAW, Neil. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 51 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jun 2026New llp-member appointed: DAWSON, Andrew Paul
  • 13 Apr 2026Registered office address changed
  • 31 Dec 2025Llp-member resigned: EDIS, Selina Bansri Kotecha
  • 6 Oct 2025New llp-member appointed: SHAW, Neil
  • 30 Sept 2025Llp-member resigned: LING, Mark Richard
  • 9 Sept 2025New llp-member appointed: POTT, Benjamin Morris
  • + 49 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about PKF Littlejohn LLP

Is PKF Littlejohn LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. PKF Littlejohn LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can PKF Littlejohn LLP sponsor?
PKF Littlejohn LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is PKF Littlejohn LLP based?
The register lists PKF Littlejohn LLP at C/O Pkf Littlejohn 15 Westferry Circus, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 4HD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC342572. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC342572
Address
C/O Pkf Littlejohn 15 Westferry Circus, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 4HD
First on register
21 Dec 2016
Website
pkf-l.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.