All sponsors
Plaid Financial Ltd
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 17 Jun 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
17 Jun 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
13 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 17 Jan 2025 — Director resigned: SAUNDERS, Michael Eagan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Oct 2024 — Director resigned: REGAN, Brendan Dominick. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Jul 2024 — Director resigned: DAMMEIR, Brian Charles. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jul 2024 — New director appointed: SAUNDERS, Michael Eagan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 16 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 17 Jan 2025Director resigned: SAUNDERS, Michael Eagan
- 29 Oct 2024Director resigned: REGAN, Brendan Dominick
- 22 Jul 2024Director resigned: DAMMEIR, Brian Charles
- 1 Jul 2024New director appointed: SAUNDERS, Michael Eagan
- 1 Jul 2024New director appointed: ESHUN, Araba Foriwa
- 30 Apr 2024Director resigned: HOODA, Chesta
- + 14 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
- ExpiredHead of Strategic Finance, Product & EngineeringSan Francisco, CA
- ExpiredAccount Manager - SMBSan Francisco, CA
- ExpiredPartner Marketing ManagerSan Francisco, CA
- ExpiredEnterprise Account Executive - Territory AccountsNew York, NY
- ExpiredAccount Executive - PaymentsSan Francisco, CA
- ExpiredAccount Executive - CreditSan Francisco, CA
- ExpiredAccount Executive - Fintech NamedSan Francisco, CA
- ExpiredFinTech Account Manager - NamedSan Francisco, CA
Common questions about Plaid Financial Ltd
- Is Plaid Financial Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Plaid Financial Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Plaid Financial Ltd sponsor?
- Plaid Financial Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Plaid Financial Ltd based?
- The register lists Plaid Financial Ltd at New Penderel House 4th Floor, 283-288 High Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 7HP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11103959. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11103959
- Address
- New Penderel House 4th Floor, 283-288 High Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 7HP
- First on register
- 17 Jun 2019
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.