Plainscreen Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 27 Jul 2026 — Cessation of Mr Ali Bedawi as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jun 2026 — Notification of Mr Ali Bedawi as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 27 Jul 2026Cessation of Mr Ali Bedawi as a person with significant control
- 1 Jun 2026Notification of Mr Ali Bedawi as a person with significant control
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Plainscreen Limited
- Is Plainscreen Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Plainscreen Limited in Aberdeen holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Plainscreen Limited sponsor?
- Plainscreen Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Plainscreen Limited based?
- The register lists Plainscreen Limited at 62 Union Row, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB10 1SA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC227997. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- SC227997
- Address
- 62 Union Row, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB10 1SA
- First on register
- 14 May 2025
More in Aberdeen
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.