Platinum Care 4 U
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87900 — other residential care (×1.4), Filed accounts in the last 12 months (×0.8).
Reporting duties
- 9 Mar 2023 — Director resigned: ZAMAN, Jamal. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Mar 2023 — New director appointed: HUSSAIN, Nur. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 9 Mar 2023Director resigned: ZAMAN, Jamal
- 9 Mar 2023New director appointed: HUSSAIN, Nur
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Platinum Care 4 U
- Is Platinum Care 4 U a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Platinum Care 4 U in NELSON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Platinum Care 4 U sponsor?
- Platinum Care 4 U is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Platinum Care 4 U based?
- The register lists Platinum Care 4 U at NELSON. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2022
More in NELSON
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.