All sponsors
Plentific
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 15 Jan 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
15 Jan 2018
Visa routes
2
Scale-up, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
8
9 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Scale-upSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 18 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: CITTONE, Lemi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 Mar 2026 — Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 26 Sept 2024 — Director resigned: VALLER, Yaron. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 26 Sept 2024 — New director appointed: DENING, James Douglas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 35 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 18 Mar 2026New director appointed: CITTONE, Lemi
- 17 Mar 2026Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
- 26 Sept 2024Director resigned: VALLER, Yaron
- 26 Sept 2024New director appointed: DENING, James Douglas
- 13 Dec 2023New shares issued (allotment)
- 17 Nov 2022New shares issued (allotment)
- + 33 earlier events
Open jobs · 8 live
View all- LiveSenior Product ManagerLondon
- LiveSoftware ArchitectLondon
- LiveAWS Infrastructure EngineerLondon
- LiveTech Lead - Data EngineeringLondon
- LiveHead of Property OperationsLondon
- LiveCustomer Success ManagerLondon
- LiveSenior Product EngineerLondon
- LiveSenior Engineering ManagerLondon
Common questions about Plentific
- Is Plentific a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Plentific in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Plentific sponsor?
- Plentific is licensed for Scale-up and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Plentific have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 8 live vacancies advertised by Plentific across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Plentific based?
- The register lists Plentific at Embassy Tea House, 195 - 205 Union Street, London, England, SE1 0LN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08275972. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08275972
- Address
- Embassy Tea House, 195 - 205 Union Street, London, England, SE1 0LN
- First on register
- 15 Jan 2018
- Website
- plentific.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.