All sponsors

Premier Miton Group plc

Active
GuildfordFinancial ServicesLicensed since 23 Sept 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
23 Sept 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 Mar 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Feb 2026Director resigned: COLTHORPE, Robert Charles Lumsden. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Dec 2025New director appointed: WILLIAMS, Christopher Guy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Jul 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Mar 2026Registered office address changed
  • 4 Feb 2026Director resigned: COLTHORPE, Robert Charles Lumsden
  • 4 Dec 2025New director appointed: WILLIAMS, Christopher Guy
  • 18 Jul 2025Registered office address changed
  • 24 Mar 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 21 Mar 2025Secretary resigned: FLETCHER, Catriona Ann
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Premier Miton Group plc

Is Premier Miton Group plc a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Premier Miton Group plc in Guildford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Premier Miton Group plc sponsor?
Premier Miton Group plc is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Premier Miton Group plc based?
The register lists Premier Miton Group plc at Eastgate Court, High Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3DE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06306664. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06306664
Address
Eastgate Court, High Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3DE
First on register
23 Sept 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Guildford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.