All sponsors

Premier Nursing Agency Ltd

Active
MansfieldHealthcareLicensed since 29 Nov 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
29 Nov 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
80/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6).

Reporting duties

  • 2 Jun 2026Company bought back its own shares. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Apr 2026Shares cancelled (capital reduction). New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 11 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Feb 2026Notification of Premier Community Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Feb 2026Cessation of Mrs Gillian Isterling as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Jun 2026Company bought back its own shares
  • 13 Apr 2026Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 1 Feb 2026Notification of Premier Community Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 1 Feb 2026Cessation of Mrs Gillian Isterling as a person with significant control
  • 1 Feb 2026Cessation of Mr Ben Isterling as a person with significant control
  • 1 Feb 2026Cessation of Mr Daniel Isterling as a person with significant control
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Premier Nursing Agency Ltd

Is Premier Nursing Agency Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Premier Nursing Agency Ltd in Mansfield holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Premier Nursing Agency Ltd sponsor?
Premier Nursing Agency Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Premier Nursing Agency Ltd based?
The register lists Premier Nursing Agency Ltd at Premier Care Lancaster House, Concorde Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England, NG19 7DW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03220279. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03220279
Address
Premier Care Lancaster House, Concorde Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England, NG19 7DW
First on register
29 Nov 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Mansfield

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.