Premier Physical Healthcare Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).
Reporting duties
- 16 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: OATRIDGE, Claire Susan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: BRAND, Ross Stuart. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Jan 2026 — Director resigned: GREGORY, Andrew John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Jun 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 23 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 16 Feb 2026New director appointed: OATRIDGE, Claire Susan
- 12 Feb 2026Director resigned: BRAND, Ross Stuart
- 20 Jan 2026Director resigned: GREGORY, Andrew John
- 25 Jun 2025Registered office address changed
- 9 Jun 2025New director appointed: GREGORY, Andrew John
- 8 Jun 2025Notification of Phl Group Finance Limited as a person with significant control
- + 21 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Premier Physical Healthcare Limited
- Is Premier Physical Healthcare Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Premier Physical Healthcare Limited in DERBY holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Premier Physical Healthcare Limited sponsor?
- Premier Physical Healthcare Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Premier Physical Healthcare Limited based?
- The register lists Premier Physical Healthcare Limited at Cardinal Square First Floor - West, 10 Nottingham Road, Derby, England, DE1 3QT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03376266. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03376266
- Address
- Cardinal Square First Floor - West, 10 Nottingham Road, Derby, England, DE1 3QT
- First on register
- 24 Jan 2017
More in DERBY
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.