All sponsors

Premiere Care (NE) Ltd

Active
LeyburnHealthcareLicensed since 11 Oct 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
11 Oct 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
44/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 18 Mar 2025Notification of Paula Scott as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 15 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Oct 2024Notification of Mrs Karen Elisabeth Gill as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 26 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Alexander William Bussey. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Eric Nicholas Bussey. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Mar 2025Notification of Paula Scott as a person with significant control
  • 29 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Alexander William Bussey
  • 29 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Eric Nicholas Bussey
  • 29 Oct 2024Notification of Mrs Karen Elisabeth Gill as a person with significant control
  • 17 Oct 2024New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 27 Jun 2024Cessation of Estate Of Ursula Wilhelmine Elizabeth Hildegard Bussey as a person with significant control
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Premiere Care (NE) Ltd

Is Premiere Care (NE) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Premiere Care (NE) Ltd in Leyburn holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Premiere Care (NE) Ltd sponsor?
Premiere Care (NE) Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Premiere Care (NE) Ltd based?
The register lists Premiere Care (NE) Ltd at Oak House, Market Place, Bedale, North Yorkshire, DL8 1AQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07368147. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07368147
Address
Oak House, Market Place, Bedale, North Yorkshire, DL8 1AQ
First on register
11 Oct 2022

More in Leyburn

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.