Premium Turf-Care Limited
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 15 Dec 2025 — Director resigned: WITHERS, David Philip. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Dec 2025 — New director appointed: PRICKETT, Alan Martin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Dec 2025 — Company name changed — now trading as "ISEKI UK & IRELAND LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Jun 2025 — Director resigned: FUKUTA, Takaomi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 15 Dec 2025Director resigned: WITHERS, David Philip
- 15 Dec 2025New director appointed: PRICKETT, Alan Martin
- 15 Dec 2025Company name changed — now trading as "ISEKI UK & IRELAND LIMITED"
- 24 Jun 2025Director resigned: FUKUTA, Takaomi
- 24 Jun 2025New director appointed: SUZUKI, Hiraoki
- 24 Jun 2025New director appointed: NAKAGAWA, Tomoyuki
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Premium Turf-Care Limited
- Is Premium Turf-Care Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Premium Turf-Care Limited in Ipswich was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 20 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Premium Turf-Care Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Premium Turf-Care Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 20 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Premium Turf-Care Limited sponsor?
- Premium Turf-Care Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Premium Turf-Care Limited based?
- The register lists Premium Turf-Care Limited at 3-5 Foxtail Road, Ransomes Europark, Ipswich, Suffolk, England, IP3 9RT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11016786. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11016786
- Address
- 3-5 Foxtail Road, Ransomes Europark, Ipswich, Suffolk, England, IP3 9RT
- First on register
- 22 Jan 2025
- Removed
- 20 Jul 2026
More in Ipswich
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.