Prenetics EMEA Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Changed company name in the last 2 years (×5.9), Name-change certificate (CERTNM) filed in the last 12 months (×3.6), Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9).
Reporting duties
- 7 Nov 2025 — Company name changed — now trading as "IM8 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Aug 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 Aug 2025 — Director resigned: TZANG, Chi Hung Lawrence. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 7 Nov 2023 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 5 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 7 Nov 2025Company name changed — now trading as "IM8 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED"
- 22 Aug 2025Registered office address changed
- 18 Aug 2025Director resigned: TZANG, Chi Hung Lawrence
- 7 Nov 2023Registered office address changed
- 31 Jul 2023Director resigned: NIRMALANANTHAN, Sathijeevan
- 20 Jun 2023Director resigned: THAKAR, Bayju Ashvin, Dr
- + 3 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Prenetics EMEA Limited
- Is Prenetics EMEA Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Prenetics EMEA Limited in Orpington holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Prenetics EMEA Limited sponsor?
- Prenetics EMEA Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Prenetics EMEA Limited based?
- The register lists Prenetics EMEA Limited at Unit 2 Orpington Business Park, Faraday Way, Orpington, England, BR5 3AA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08834823. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08834823
- Address
- Unit 2 Orpington Business Park, Faraday Way, Orpington, England, BR5 3AA
- First on register
- 9 Dec 2021
- Website
- dnafit.com
- Profile
More in Orpington
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.